bosi used/refurbished mezzanine floors
Mezzanine floors | Fire rating | Steel Partitions | Partitioning | Electrical | Racking/shelvingGallery

At BOSI we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Why we collect personal data

Any personal information that you submit via our website will be used for the explicit purpose for which it was provided. Our website requires users to provide personal information only when a specific service is requested, such as the provision of a quotation or making a purchase.

For what purpose will these data be used?

Personal information will be used for the purpose it was submitted. However, if you want to receive regular updates about our products and services you can 'opt in' (when you enter your personal data) to be included on our general mailing list. This service enables you to be kept informed of product news, etc.

Who has access to this information?

BOSI does not pass on any of your personal information it collects to any third parties. The only people allowed access to your personal data are BOSI and you.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computerís hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Storing Your Personal Data

Your personal data may be stored in electronic and/or paper-based form. Web site usage information is stored electronically. Whilst we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us online. You therefore do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that siteís policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. You may also request BOSI to remove or amend any personal data we hold on you. To do so, please contact us at privacy@bosishop.co.uk.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at privacy@bosishop.co.uk.

Call Paul on 07904 923900 or our office on 01785 713571 — Fax 01785 710846 — privacy policy
bosi ltd, Redgreet farm, Sugnall, nr Eccleshall ST21 6NU
Please note: We are currently moving our business premises. We will do everything possible to reply promptly.
Phones will be off totally 21st / 22nd of September. Back in operation 23rd September.